Appleywonder's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Bridesmaids
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
7
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
9
The Descendants
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
10
50/50
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check -
12
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
14
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
16
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
17
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Corpse Bride
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
20
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
21
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Silver Linings Playbook
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
24
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
25
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 43