ApsintVila's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
3
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
5
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
7
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
10
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
13
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
17
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Tangled
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
21
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 59