Arben's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Partly Cloudy
2009, in 1 top list Check -
2
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
3
Cube
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
6
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
7
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story
1993, in 1 top list Check -
10
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
13
Grindhouse
2007, in 1 top list Check -
14
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
17
The Mist
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
2023, in 9 top lists -
19
Tár
2022, in 4 top lists -
20
Ernest et Célestine
2012 — a.k.a. Ernest & Celestine, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Last Night in Soho
2021, in 1 top list