ArkCrimson's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
11
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
13
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
15
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
18
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
19
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
20
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
22
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
24
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
25
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 162