Ashmole's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
2
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
3
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
8
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
9
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Kurenai no buta
1992 — a.k.a. Porco Rosso, in 3 top lists Check