Astrojoe's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
7
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
10
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
12
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
13
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
14
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
15
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
16
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
18
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
19
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
20
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
25
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 51