B28's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
5
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
7
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
9
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
10
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check