Badgerdavis's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Fast Times at Ridgemont High
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
9
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
11
The Magnificent Seven
1960, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
18
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
19
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
21
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
22
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35