Ball Bros's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Lion
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
6
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Dallas Buyers Club
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
9
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Bohemian Rhapsody
2018, in 6 top lists Check -
11
He Got Game
1998, in 0 top lists Check -
12
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
13
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
14
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
15
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
2018, in 21 top lists Check -
17
The Big Short
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
18
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Inside Job
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
21
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
22
Good Morning, Vietnam
1987, in 7 top lists Check -
23
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
24
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
25
Argentina, 1985
2022, in 2 top lists