Barcoco's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
9
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
12
The Station Agent
2003, in 1 top list Check -
13
Chasing Amy
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
14
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Stranger Than Fiction
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Milk
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
18
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
19
La tourneuse de pages
2006 — a.k.a. The Page Turner, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Pieces of April
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
23
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
25
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39