Barsomisco's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
8
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
11
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
12
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
17
A Man for All Seasons
1966, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Kimi no na wa.
2016 — a.k.a. Your Name., in 12 top lists Check