Bascross's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
7
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Shoot to Kill
1988 — a.k.a. Deadly Pursuit, in 1 top list Check -
12
War of the Worlds
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
13
For Your Eyes Only
1981, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Absolute Power
1997, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Glass Onion
2022, in 0 top lists -
17
Traffic
2000, in 7 top lists Check