BigJarv79's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
5
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Magnolia
1999, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
9
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
10
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
15
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Jaws
1975, in 27 top lists Check -
17
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
18
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
19
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
20
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
21
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
22
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
23
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
24
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
25
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 78