Bill McA's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
9
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
14
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
15
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
16
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
19
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
20
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
23
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
25
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 64