Bionicfog's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
7
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check -
8
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Un long dimanche de fiançailles
2004 — a.k.a. A Very Long Engagement, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check