Bitterjakkals's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
The French Lieutenant's Woman
1981, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
4
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Samsara
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check -
8
Amour
2012, in 15 top lists Check -
9
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
11
20,000 Days on Earth
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
12
The Martian
2015, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
17
The Thin Blue Line
1988, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
19
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Mister Lonely
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Eagle vs Shark
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
23
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
24
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Four Lions
2010, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 34