Blackb1rds's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
3
Koroshiya 1
2001 — a.k.a. Ichi the Killer, in 5 top lists Check -
4
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Tetsuo
1989 — a.k.a. Tetsuo, the Iron Man, in 10 top lists Check -
7
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
10
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
11
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Dom za vesanje
1988 — a.k.a. Time of the Gypsies, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Paranoid Park
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Empire of the Sun
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
15
H.R. Giger Revealed
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
16
L'illusionniste
2010 — a.k.a. The Illusionist, in 3 top lists Check -
17
¿Quién puede matar a un niño?
1976 — a.k.a. Who Can Kill a Child?, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
20
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
21
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
22
21 Grams
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
24
The Walking Dead
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 51