BNG's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
5
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
6
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
7
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
8
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
9
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Hana-bi
1997 — a.k.a. Fireworks, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Frankenstein
1931, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Bride of Frankenstein
1935, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Ang-ma-reul bo-at-da
2010 — a.k.a. I Saw the Devil, in 3 top lists Check -
16
The Rules of Attraction
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Sexy Beast
2000, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Lat sau san taam
1992 — a.k.a. Hard Boiled, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Martyrs
2008, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Bande à part
1964 — a.k.a. Band of Outsiders, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Kikujirô no natsu
1999 — a.k.a. Kikujiro, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Dalkomhan insaeng
2005 — a.k.a. A Bittersweet Life, in 2 top lists Check