Boomstick42's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
4
The Party
1968, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
6
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
13
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
14
RoboCop
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
16
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
17
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
18
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
19
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
21
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
22
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
25
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33