Braper's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
M*A*S*H
1970, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Lilja 4-ever
2002 — a.k.a. Lilya 4-Ever, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Sånger från andra våningen
2000 — a.k.a. Songs from the Second Floor, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Du levande
2007 — a.k.a. You, the Living, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Good Night, and Good Luck.
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Munich
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Frost/Nixon
2008, in 1 top list Check -
9
Out of Africa
1985, in 11 top lists Check -
10
The Mission
1986, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
14
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
15
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
17
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
18
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check