BrB's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
2
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
3
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
6
The Devil Wears Prada
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Van Helsing
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
11
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
12
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
13
For the Birds
2000, in 1 top list Check -
14
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
15
L'homme qui plantait des arbres
1987 — a.k.a. The Man Who Planted Trees, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Validation
2007, in 1 top list Check -
17
Stardust
2007, in 1 top list Check -
18
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
19
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
21
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
22
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Billy Elliot
2000, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Blood Diamonds
2006, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 85