Brobsaurus's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Flåklypa Grand Prix
1975 — a.k.a. The Pinchcliffe Grand Prix, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Baraka
1992, in 5 top lists Check -
7
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
8
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Neco z Alenky
1988 — a.k.a. Alice, in 10 top lists Check -
14
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
18
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
19
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
20
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Underground
1995, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Das weiße Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte
2009 — a.k.a. The White Ribbon, in 10 top lists Check