Bromel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Boat That Rocked
2009 — a.k.a. Pirate Radio, in 0 top lists Check -
2
The Reader
2008, in 1 top list Check -
3
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
7
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
9
50/50
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
10
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
14
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
2011, in 2 top lists Check