C. Ebelin's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
3
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
13
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
25
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
2011, in 1 top list Check -
31
Now You See Me
2013, in 1 top list Check -
41
After the Sunset
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
42
The Thomas Crown Affair
1999, in 1 top list Check -
54
Swimming with Sharks
1994 — a.k.a. The Boss, in 0 top lists Check -
57
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
1997, in 1 top list Check -
58
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
59
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
77
Baby Driver
2017, in 3 top lists Check -
87
Loving Vincent
2017, in 0 top lists Check -
88
Pour elle
2008 — a.k.a. Anything for Her, in 0 top lists Check -
90
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
100
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
113
Ocean's Eight
2018, in 2 top lists Check -
132
The Town
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
147
Hollywoodland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
160
Sicario
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
176
Chicago
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
181
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 64