Canguro89's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
3
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Chasing Amy
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
8
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
10
Rocco e i suoi fratelli
1960 — a.k.a. Rocco and His Brothers, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Per qualche dollaro in più
1965 — a.k.a. For a Few Dollars More, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Shogun Assassin
1980, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Ningen no jôken
1961 — a.k.a. The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
18
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
20
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
23
Ordet
1955, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 113