CaptSalmon's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
10 Things I Hate About You
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
American Graffiti
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
4
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
5
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Back to the Future Part III
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Batman Forever
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
10
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey
1991, in 1 top list Check -
12
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
15
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Bridesmaids
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Bridget Jones's Diary
2001, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Chicken Run
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
20
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Cloverfield
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
22
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
23
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Death Becomes Her
1992, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Death Proof
2007, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 115