Carlomarx's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Gekitotsu! Satsujin ken
1974 — a.k.a. The Streetfighter, in 1 top list Check -
12
El aura
2005 — a.k.a. The Aura, in 4 top lists Check -
42
Serbuan maut 2: Berandal
2014 — a.k.a. The Raid 2, in 2 top lists Check -
49
John Wick
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
52
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
55
Vanishing Point
1971, in 5 top lists Check -
61
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
64
The Guest
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
77
Assault on Precinct 13
1976, in 6 top lists Check -
84
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
90
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
97
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
99
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
100
Kairo
2001 — a.k.a. Pulse, in 5 top lists Check -
101
Ôdishon
1999 — a.k.a. Audition, in 11 top lists Check -
113
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
114
Death Proof
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
123
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
131
Opera
1987, in 2 top lists Check -
143
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
144
Tsubaki Sanjûrô
1962 — a.k.a. Sanjuro, in 7 top lists Check -
154
Bringing Out the Dead
1999, in 1 top list Check -
166
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
170
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42