Casaubon's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
9
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
10
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Magnolia
1999, in 16 top lists Check -
12
Nuit et brouillard
1956 — a.k.a. Night and Fog, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
14
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Mne dvadtsat let
1965 — a.k.a. I am Twenty, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Trash Humpers
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Enter the Void
2009, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Somewhere
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Singapore sling: O anthropos pou agapise ena ptoma
1990 — a.k.a. Singapore Sling, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Lik wong
1991 — a.k.a. Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Troll 2
1990, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Jam
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Sweet Movie
1974, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Taxidermia
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
26
Lat sau san taam
1992 — a.k.a. Hard Boiled, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 102