Casimir1983's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
13
There's Something About Mary
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
14
The Blair Witch Project
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Die Hard: With a Vengeance
1995 — a.k.a. Die Hard with a Vengeance, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Live Free or Die Hard
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
18
The Master
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
19
The Great Gatsby
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Koroshi no rakuin
1967 — a.k.a. Branded to Kill, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Through a Lens Darkly: Black Photographers and...
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Bottle Rocket
1996, in 3 top lists Check -
23
The Browning Version
1951, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Burden of Dreams
1982, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Mahanagar
1963 — a.k.a. The Big City, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 92