Cellroy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
3
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
6
West Side Story
1961, in 22 top lists Check -
7
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Shakespeare in Love
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
11
The Piano
1993, in 14 top lists Check -
12
A Nightmare on Elm Street
1984, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Scream
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Barefoot in the Park
1967, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Clueless
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
18
The Holiday
2006, in 1 top list Check -
19
Labyrinth
1986, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Never Let Me Go
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Becoming Jane
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Flipped
2010, in 0 top lists Check