Cevhek's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
6
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
8
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
12
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
13
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
14
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
15
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Toki o kakeru shôjo
2006 — a.k.a. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
22
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Yes Man
2008, in 1 top list Check -
25
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 31