CFDoom's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
3
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Der letzte Mann
1924 — a.k.a. The Last Laugh, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
6
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
7
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Kaidan
1964 — a.k.a. Kwaidan, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Collateral
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Harvey
1950, in 4 top lists Check -
13
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
15
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Swiss Army Man
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Shame
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Prisoners
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Kozure Ôkami: Meifumadô
1973 — a.k.a. Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart in the Land of Demons, in 1 top list Check -
21
Possession
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
22
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check