CFKane's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
3
La rivière du hibou
1961 — a.k.a. Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge, in 1 top list Check -
4
Vincent
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Sherlock Jr.
1924, in 24 top lists Check -
35
King Kong
1933, in 26 top lists Check -
62
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
79
Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie
1972 — a.k.a. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, in 21 top lists Check -
93
Der Himmel über Berlin
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Desire, in 21 top lists Check -
97
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
100
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
105
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
109
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
136
Pinocchio
1940, in 16 top lists Check -
142
The 7th Voyage of Sinbad
1958, in 4 top lists Check -
172
Orphée
1950 — a.k.a. Orpheus, in 18 top lists Check -
213
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
217
Jason and the Argonauts
1963, in 6 top lists Check -
231
Riget
1994 — a.k.a. The Kingdom, in 7 top lists Check -
260
Closed Mondays
1974, in 1 top list Check -
279
The 5,000 Fingers of Dr. T.
1953, in 4 top lists Check