Chilton's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
23
Stop Making Sense
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
30
Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse
1991, in 2 top lists Check -
114
Nuit et brouillard
1956 — a.k.a. Night and Fog, in 17 top lists Check -
135
Hyas et stenorinques
1929 — a.k.a. Hyas and Stenorhynchus, marine crustaceans, in 1 top list Check -
170
The Story of Film: An Odyssey
2011, in 1 top list Check -
171
As I Was Moving Ahead Occasionally I Saw Brief...
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
173
The Salt of the Earth
2014, in 4 top lists Check -
183
Pina
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
241
The Private Life of a Cat
1947, in 1 top list Check -
242
The Arbor
2010, in 5 top lists Check -
255
Stories We Tell
2012, in 7 top lists Check