ChipWork's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Svoy sredi chuzhikh, chuzhoy sredi svoikh
1974 — a.k.a. At Home Among Strangers, a Stranger Among His Own, in 1 top list Check -
2
Semnadtsat mgnoveniy vesny
1973 — a.k.a. Seventeen Moments of Spring, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Tot samyy Myunkhgauzen
1980 — a.k.a. The Very Same Munchhausen, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
5
The Jackal
1997, in 0 top lists Check -
6
From Dusk Till Dawn
1996, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Angel Heart
1987, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Dogma
1999, in 1 top list Check -
9
Nip/Tuck
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Real Steel
2011, in 1 top list Check -
11
Training Day
2001, in 1 top list Check -
12
In Time
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Paul
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
14
The Next Three Days
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Hugo
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
18
The Cabin in the Woods
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Kray
2010 — a.k.a. The Edge, in 0 top lists Check -
20
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
21
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
22
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
23
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
24
King Kong
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Killing Them Softly
2012, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 78