Chrispinius's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
4
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
9
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
11
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
12
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
13
X-Men: The Last Stand
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Mr. & Mrs. Smith
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
15
X-Men
2000, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Jumanji
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Gone in Sixty Seconds
2000 — a.k.a. Gone in 60 Seconds, in 2 top lists Check -
18
One Hundred and One Dalmatians
1961, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
20
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
22
The Wrong Trousers
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
23
A Close Shave
1995, in 2 top lists Check