Christopher90's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Trois couleurs: Blanc
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: White, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
8
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
9
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Vivre sa vie: Film en douze tableaux
1962 — a.k.a. Vivre Sa Vie, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
13
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
14
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
15
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Picnic at Hanging Rock
1975, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
20
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
21
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Beasts of the Southern Wild
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Never Let Me Go
2010, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 29