Cinephile-'s favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
2
The Village
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
3
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Flightplan
2005, in 1 top list Check -
9
Shadow of a Doubt
1943, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
12
My Fair Lady
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
13
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
14
The Shop Around the Corner
1940, in 14 top lists Check -
15
A Room with a View
1985, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Sense and Sensibility
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
18
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Bloody Sunday
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
20
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
21
The Bad Seed
1956, in 5 top lists Check -
22
The X Files
1993 — a.k.a. The X-Files, in 0 top lists Check -
23
North & South
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Yellow Submarine
1968, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 77