CitizenPony's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
6
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
7
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
12
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
13
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
14
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
18
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
19
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
20
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
22
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
25
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 50