CityGal's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
4
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
5
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
9
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
10
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
11
The Notebook
2004, in 1 top list Check -
12
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
13
The Game
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Home Alone
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
19
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
2002, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
24
The Mask
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
25
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 70