Colblimp's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Nuit et brouillard
1956 — a.k.a. Night and Fog, in 17 top lists Check -
2
Commando
1985, in 2 top lists Check -
3
The Snowman
1982, in 0 top lists Check -
4
Point Break
1991, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Where the Wild Things Are
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
6
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Pâfekuto burû
1997 — a.k.a. Perfect Blue, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Watership Down
1978, in 4 top lists Check -
10
The Plague Dogs
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
11
When the Wind Blows
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Katalin Varga
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Till glädje
1950 — a.k.a. To Joy, in 1 top list Check -
14
Ernest et Célestine
2012 — a.k.a. Ernest & Celestine, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Kikujirô no natsu
1999 — a.k.a. Kikujiro, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Prince of Darkness
1987, in 1 top list Check -
17
The Fog
1980, in 3 top lists Check -
18
In the Mouth of Madness
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
19
The Dam Busters
1955, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Safety Last!
1923, in 16 top lists Check -
21
Reminiscences of a Journey to Lithuania
1972, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Yozhik v tumane
1975 — a.k.a. Hedgehog in the Fog, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Une nuit sur le mont chauve
1938 — a.k.a. A Night on Bald Mountain, in 1 top list Check -
24
Street of Crocodiles
1986, in 6 top lists Check -
25
L'homme qui plantait des arbres
1987 — a.k.a. The Man Who Planted Trees, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 204