ColdDays's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
3
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
10
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
11
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
17
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
18
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
19
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
1984, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
22
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
23
Clerks II
2006, in 0 top lists Check