Coral_ck's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Paprika
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Yozhik v tumane
1975 — a.k.a. Hedgehog in the Fog, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Le roi et l'oiseau
1980 — a.k.a. The King and the Mockingbird, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
10
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Mest kinematograficheskogo operatora
1912 — a.k.a. The Cameraman's Revenge, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Sennen joyû
2001 — a.k.a. Millennium Actress, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
26
Vincent
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
27
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
29
Coraline
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
30
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
31
Kaubôi bibappu
1998 — a.k.a. Cowboy Bebop, in 1 top list Check -
52
Toki o kakeru shôjo
2006 — a.k.a. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time, in 2 top lists Check