Cormopolis89's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
2
The Reader
2008, in 1 top list Check -
3
Good Night, and Good Luck.
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
4
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Doubt
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Training Day
2001, in 1 top list Check -
8
El orfanato
2007 — a.k.a. The Orphanage, in 3 top lists Check -
9
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Dig!
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Riding Giants
2004, in 1 top list Check -
13
Take Shelter
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
14
We Need to Talk About Kevin
2011, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
16
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
18
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
19
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
20
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Winter's Bone
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
22
The New World
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Kynodontas
2009 — a.k.a. Dogtooth, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Point Break
1991, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41