Danielgroos's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Innocents
1961, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Vargtimmen
1968 — a.k.a. Hour of the Wolf, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Le locataire
1976 — a.k.a. The Tenant, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Possession
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Angel Heart
1987, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Inland Empire
2006, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Get Carter
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Repulsion
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
18
Straw Dogs
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Carnival of Souls
1962, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Christiane F. - Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo
1981 — a.k.a. Christiane F., in 1 top list Check -
21
Invasion of the Body Snatchers
1978, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Kairo
2001 — a.k.a. Pulse, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Cure
1997 — a.k.a. The Cure, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Out of the Past
1947, in 16 top lists Check -
25
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41