Darkie's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Kingsman: The Secret Service
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
4
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
5
The Imposter
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check -
7
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
8
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
9
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
11
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Andhadhun
2018, in 0 top lists -
14
Dune: Part One
2021 — a.k.a. Dune, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Contratiempo
2016 — a.k.a. The Invisible Guest, in 1 top list Check -
16
Pride
2014, in 3 top lists Check