Davedg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
3
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
6
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
10
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
13
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
15
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
16
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Breaking Bad
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
20
The Village
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Prisoners
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
22
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
23
The Road
2009, in 1 top list Check