David94's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Nora inu
1949 — a.k.a. Stray Dog, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Akahige
1965 — a.k.a. Red Beard, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
8
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
9
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
11
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
14
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
15
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
19
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
20
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
21
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
22
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
23
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
24
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 46