Davidandrewlee's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
6
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
11
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
12
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
14
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
17
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
1974, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
21
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Nosferatu: Phantom der Nacht
1979 — a.k.a. Nosferatu the Vampyre, in 5 top lists Check -
23
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check