Davidjameslevy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
3
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
5
The West Wing
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
6
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
9
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Back to the Future Part III
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
11
John Adams
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
14
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Bull Durham
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
19
National Lampoon's Animal House
1978, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
21
Say Anything...
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
22
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
23
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check